skip to Main Content

Legal Notice

The information contained in these web pages is current as of the date of its last update and must be considered as introductory information for the user, regarding the services contained in these web pages.

CONTENT

SANJO Fineblanking S.A.U. is not responsible for the misuse of any of its contents and reserves the right to update, delete or limit them at any time, temporarily or permanently.

INFORMATION

The reproduction, copying, use, distribution, marketing, public disclosure or any other activity that may be done with the information contained in these web pages and that is made without SANJO authorisation is a breach liable to penalty by the current legislation.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, 1999, regarding Personal Data Protection and its implementing regulations, SANJO informs you that the personal data provided by you through the job offer form for the personnel selection process will be incorporated into an automated file whose responsibility and ownership belongs to SANJO Fineblanking S.A.U. with CIF A-08-683864 (Tax Identification Code) and office address at Ctra. N-II, Km.592,60, 08740 Sant Andreu de la Barca, Barcelona. The user gives its express consent to the processing of their personal data, for inclusion in the database of job applicants. In accordance with the rights offered by the current data protection regulations, you may enforce your rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data, by writing to the postal address indicated above or to the email sanjo@sanjo.es

Cookies

sanjogroup.com informs users that they can use cookies when a user browses the websites owned by them.

Cookies are files sent to a browser by means of a web server for the maintenance of the browsing session, storing your IP address (of your computer) and other possible browsing data. “Beacons” are electronic images that allow the website to count the number of visitors and users who have entered a particular website and access certain cookies. Thanks to cookies, the web server of sanjogroup.com can recognise the browser of computers used by users in order to make browsing easier and to measure the audience and traffic parameters (through beacons), control the progress and number of entries, using the information contained in cookies in a disconnected manner regarding any other personal data related to the user.

sanjogroup.com may use web analytics cookies to measure and analyse the browsing of users on its Websites. Analytical cookies are cookies that allow those responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of users of the websites to which they are linked.

sanjogroup.com uses the data obtained for web user profiling, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of user usage data. Web analytics does not allow obtaining information about the user’s name, surname or email address or postal address. The information obtained is related to the number of users accessing the website, the number of web page views, the frequency and repetition of visits, their duration, the browser used, the operator providing the service, the language, the terminal used or the city to which the IP address is assigned.

sanjogroup.com can use Google Analytics in its Websites, a web analytics service developed by Google, which provides a browsing measurement and analysis service. Google may use such data to improve its services and offer services to other companies. The user can find more information about it and disable the use of these cookies in the following link:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es

By browsing and continuing on our Website, you will consent to the use of the aforementioned cookies. To withdraw consent, users have the possibility of disabling cookies by modifying the settings of their browsers. In the links listed below, the user will find more information about what cookies are installed, how to allow their installation, block them or delete them from their computer. Depending on what browser is used, the user can access the following links:

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox/privacy-and-security/cookies

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Back To Top